Meet the Team

Staff List 2018-19

Senior Leadership Team

Penny Smith

Headteacher

Siobhan Fehim

Head of School / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rachel Cleverton

Deputy Head for Inclusion

Natalie Ketchell

Assistant Headteacher

James Scutt

Assistant Headteacher

David Cunnelly

Assistant Headteacher

Simone Bunbury

Assistant Headteacher

Rozzy Freeth

Assistant Headteacher

Alix Bevington

Assistant Headteacher / EYFS SENCo / Designated Safeguarding Lead for Children with Autism

Chris Davidson

School Business Manager

Senior Management Team

Claire Keady

Pastoral Care and Child Protection Manager / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teachers

Miss J Byrne

Class Teacher

Miss T Bernard

Class Teacher

Rhianna Edwards

Class Teacher

Miss C Six-Rais

PPA Teacher

Ryan Dent

Class Teacher

Harriet Paul

Class Teacher

Luke Paterson

PPA Teacher

Elsa Brittain

Class Teacher

Masuma Jahan

Class Teacher

Muna Mohamed

Class Teacher

Lottie Moore

Class Teacher

Emma Parry

Class Teacher

Nick Stanton

Class Teacher

Zoe Stevenson

Class Teacher

Support

Miss Sh Begum

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms G Griffiths

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss S Firat

Teaching Assistant

Mr R Ben-Kymal

Teaching Assistant

Ms M Tosun

Teaching Assistant

Ms S John

Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Biney

Nursery Education Officer / Play Worker

Ms C Little

Learning Support Assistant

Ms I Hansen-Miller

Learning Support Assistant

Ms G Donkor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Oyefusi-Adams

Learning Mentor

Miss J Lovence

Midday Supervisor

Miss J Reeves

Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Constantine

Midday Supervisor

Ms M Slaughter

Midday Supervisor

Mr O Lee

Chef

Ms V Williams

Catering Assistant

Mrs H Kassam

Inclusion/Office Administrator

Mrs T Mustafa

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss K Orlans

Receptionist

Amber Harley

Nursery Education Officer

Ashanna Francois

Learning Support Assistant

Chantele Bigmore

Resource Assistant

Cheyenne Dubuisson

Teaching Assistant

Chris Jacobs

LSA Lead

Jennifer Mckenzie

Learning Mentor / Safeguarding lead for After School Club Provision

Jill Twiner

HLTA

Ms Sigola

Learning Mentor

Natalie Glassborow

HLTA

Nicola Cavanna

Finance & HR Admin

Nicola Twiner

Nursery Education Officer

Tony Gilbert

Premises Manager

Leah Sparks

Learning Support Assistant

Fahmeda Ahmed

Nursery Education Officer

Daisy Brown

Teaching Assistant

Michael Da Silva

Sports Coach

Sadia Mohamed

Teaching Assistant

Amina Omar

PPA Teacher