Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Penny Smith

Headteacher

Rachel Cleverton

Interim Headteacher

David Cunnelly

Interim Deputy Headteacher

Natalie Ketchell

Assistant Headteacher

James Scutt

Assistant Headteacher

Simone Bunbury

Assistant Headteacher

Alix Bevington

Assistant Headteacher / EYFS SENCo / Designated Safeguarding Lead for Children with Autism

Senior Management Team

Claire Keady

Inclusion & Extended Day Manager

Georgia Caton

School Business Manager

Claire Deegan

SENCO

Eloise Erwin

Early Years Lead

Julie Walters

Aspire and Oracy Lead

Teachers

Miss J Byrne

Class Teacher

Miss T Bernard

Class Teacher

Flora Lait

Class Teacher

Ryan Dent

Class Teacher

Luke Paterson

Class Teacher

Muna Mohamed

Class Teacher

Emma Parry

Class Teacher

Louisa Mason

Class Teacher

Rochelle Richards

Class Teacher

Rhianna Edwards

Class Teacher

Madison Tangyuk

Class Teacher

Rachel England

Class Teacher

Mark Holland

Class Teacher

Mona Ali

Class Teacher

Juliet Skidelsky

PPA Teacher

Nicola Twiner

Trainee Class Teacher

Support

Miss Begum

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms G Griffiths

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jill Twiner

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Mustafa

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr R Ben-Kymal

Teaching Assistant

Ms G Donkor

Teaching Assistant

Anisa Dirie

Teaching Assistant

Sevilay Gungor

Teaching Assistant

Benjamin Webber

Teaching Assistant

Carolina Carames Lopez-Parra

Teaching Assistant

Megan Terrill

Teaching Assistant

Shanice Brooks

Teaching Assistant

Ms S John

Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Biney

Nursery Education Officer / Play Worker

Sheila Davis

Nursery Nurse

Ms C Little

Learning Support Assistant

Ms I Hansen-Miller

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Oyefusi-Adams

Learning Mentor

Miss J Lovence

Midday Supervisor

Miss J Reeves

Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Constantine

Midday Supervisor

Ms M Slaughter

Midday Supervisor

Mr O Lee

Chef

Ms V Williams

Catering Assistant

Mrs H Kassam

Inclusion/Office Administrator

Miss K Orlans

Receptionist

Amber Harley

Nursery Education Officer

Chantele Bigmore

Resource Assistant

Chris Jacobs

LSA Lead

Jennifer Mckenzie

Learning Mentor / Safeguarding lead for After School Club Provision

Ms Sigola

Learning Mentor

Natalie Glassborow

HLTA

Nicola Cavanna

Finance & HR Admin

Tony Gilbert

Premises Manager

Jamie Atiko

Badu Sports Coach

Conrad Bernard

After School Club

Natasha Mattos

School Counsellor

Dr Zoe Tweedale

WAMHS Link Professional